|
2014/2015 Northwest Champions League
Competitive Format
 
NW Champions League 2014- 2015
Northwest Champions League      
Senior Girls: U15-18    
Age Groups: U15 U16
     
North Group: Sparta G99 NW United Powell 98
  Crossfire ECNL 99 Snohomish United 98
  Issuaquah Gunners 99 WPFC Black 98
  WPFC  99 ECNL  Eastside FC Red 98
  Seattle United G99 WPFC ECNL 98
    Crossfire ECNL 98
     
     
South Group:  Crossfire Oregon 99 Crossfire Oregon Blue 98
  THUSC Reserves U15 THUSC Gallium 98
  Crossfire Oregon ECNL 99 FC Salmon Creek 98
  FC Portland ECNL 99 SEAFC G98
  FC Salmon creek  99 Crossfire Oregon ECNL 98
    FC Portland ECNL 98
     
     
     
Age Groups: U17 U18
     
North Group: WPFC Black U17 Crossfire ECNL U18
  Crossfire ECNL U17 WPFC ECNL U18
  Seattle United G97  
  WPFC ECNL U17 Tynecastle FC U18
  FC Edmonds G97  
     
     
     
South Group:  Crossfire Oreg ECNL U17  
  FC Portland ECNL U17 CWSA G69 Navy
  THUSC Reserves U17 FC Portland ECNL U18
  NW UNITED G97 Crossfire Oreg ECNL U18
  Crossfire Oregon U17  
     
     
     
North teams play all South Teams    
Game Dates 1: Dec, 13-14, 2014 Hillsboro OR  
Game Dates 2: Jan, 24-25, 2015 Redmond WA  
Game Dates 3: FEB, 14-15 2015 TBD  
All teams play at least 5 games    
Group winners play Final 15 16 17 FEB 15,2015  
U16 play game 5- FEB 13 6-FEB 14    
U18 Play semi finals FEB 14 (1NV2S)    
     
     
Round 1 Games        
Hillsboro Liberty High School- Three turf fields    
         
Sat., Dec 13, 2014   Liberty Stadium Liberty Stadium  
    Home Away  
10:30 AM   FC Portland ECNL U18 Crossfire ECNL U18  
12:00 PM   CWSA G96 Navy WPFC ECNL U18  
1:30 PM   Crossfire Oreg ECNL U18 Tynecastle FC U18  
3:00 PM   Crossfire Oregon 99 Seattle United G99  
4:30 PM   NW United Powell 98 Crossfire Oregon Blue 98  
6:00 PM   Snohomish United 98 THUSC Gallium 98  
7:30 PM   WPFC Black 98 FC Salmon Creek 98  
         
         
    Clive Charles Field Clive Charles Field  
    Home Away  
10:30 AM   Crossfire Oregon 99 Sparta G99  
12:00 PM   THUSC Reserves U15 Crossfire ECNL 99  
1:30 PM   Crossfire Oregon ECNL 99 Issuaquah Gunners 99  
3:00 PM   FC Portland ECNL 99 WPFC  99 ECNL   
4:30 PM        
6:00 PM   Crossfire Oreg ECNL U17 Seattle United G97  
7:30 PM   FC Portland ECNL U17 WPFC ECNL U17  
         
         
    JV Field  JV Field   
    Home Away  
10:30 AM   THUSC Reserves U17 WPFC Black U17  
12:00 PM   NW UNITED G97 Crossfire ECNL U17  
1:30 PM   Crossfire Oregon U17 FC Edmonds G97  
3:00 PM   Eastside FC Red 98 SEAFC G98  
4:30 PM   WPFC ECNL 98 Crossfire Ore ECNL 98  
6:00 PM   Crossfire ECNL 98 FC Portland ECNL 98  
7:30 PM        
         
         
         
Sun., Dec 14, 2014   Liberty Stadium Liberty Stadium  
    Home Away  
8:00 AM   CWSA G96 Navy Crossfire ECNL U18  
9:30 AM   Crossfire OregECNL U18 WPFC ECNL U18  
11:00 AM   FC Portland ECNL U18 Tynecastle FC U18  
12:30 PM   FC Portland ECNL U17 Seattle United G97  
2:00 PM   Snohomish United 98 Crossfire Oregon Blue 98  
3:30 PM   WPFC Black 98 THUSC Gallium 98  
5:00 PM   Eastside FC Red 98 FC Salmon Creek 98  
         
         
         
    Clive Charles Field Clive Charles Field  
    Home Away  
8:00 AM   THUSC Reserves U15 Sparta G99  
9:30 AM   Crossfire Oregon ECNL 99 Crossfire ECNL 99  
11:00 AM   FC Portland ECNL 99 Issuaquah Gunners 99  
12:30 PM   Crossfire Oregon 99 WPFC  99 ECNL   
2:00 PM   FC Salmon creek  99 Seattle United G99  
3:30 PM   THUSC Reserves U17 WPFC ECNL U17  
5:00 PM        
         
         
    JV Field  JV Field   
    Home Away  
8:00 AM   NW UNITED G97 WPFC Black U17  
9:30 AM   Crossfire Oregon U17 Crossfire ECNL U17  
11:00 AM   Crossfire Oreg ECNL U17 FC Edmonds G97  
12:30 PM   WPFC ECNL 98 SEAFC G98  
2:00 PM   Crossfire ECNL 98 Crossfire Ore ECNL 98  
3:30 PM   NW United Powell 98 FC Portland ECNL 98  
5:00 PM        
         
         
 

 

Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems