2015/2016 Northwest Champions League
Competitive Format- Membership Clubs

 

2015 Draft Groups

 

NW Champions League

 

First Round Games: (4) All teams 

Portland Oregon

August 28, 29, 30, 2015

 

Second Round Games (3)

60 acres Washington

Girls Games

October 3, 4, 2015

 

 

Second Round Games (3)

60 acres Washington

Boys Games

October 10, 11, 2015

 

NW CHAMPIONS LEAGUE Finals – March 2016

 

National Premier League Finals

July 2016

 

 

Age groups: Fall 2015 ages.

 

BU10 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Crossfire Premier

Washington Rush

Eastside FC

Washington Premier FC

Eastside Timbers

FC Portland

Westside Timbers

Crossfire Oregon

FC Nova

Boise Nationals

Idaho Rush

PSPL 1

Snohomish United

PSPL 2

Harbor FC

FC Alliance

 

Alternates:  Washington Timbers, THUSC

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

BU11 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Crossfire Premier

Eastside FC

Snohomish United

Washington Premier FC

Eastside Timbers

FC Portland

Westside Timbers

Washington Timbers

Idaho Rush

FC Nova

PSPL 1

Boise Nationals

Harbor FC

Crossfire Oregon

FC Alliance

PSPL 2

 

Alternates:  THUSC, Washington Rush,

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

BU12 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Crossfire Premier

Eastside FC

FC Alliance

Washington Premier FC

FC Portland

Westside Timbers

Crossfire Oregon

Eastside Timbers

Washington Timbers

Spokane Pumas PSPL

ISC gunners PSPL

FC Nova

Idaho Rush

Washington Rush

Snohomish United

Harbor FC

 

Alternates:  THUSC, Boise Nationals

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BU13 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Crossfire Premier

Eastside FC

Washington Premier FC

FC Alliance

Eastside Timbers

Westside Timbers

Crossfire Oregon

FC Portland

Normandy Park PSPL

Harbor FC

Snohomish United

Wenatchee Fire PSPL

Washington Timbers

Idaho Rush

FC Nova

THUSC

 

Alternates Washington Rush Boise Nationals

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

 

 

BU14 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Crossfire Premier

Eastside FC

Washington Premier FC

FC Alliance

            Cobras  

Snohomish United

Washington Rush

FC West OPL

FC Portland

Crossfire Oregon

Eastside Timbers

Westside Timbers

Idaho Rush

THUSC

FC Nova

ISC Gunners

 

Alternates:  Harbor FC, Washington Timbers, Boise Nationals

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GU10 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Crossfire Premier

Washington Rush

Washington Premier FC

Eastside FC

THUSC

Eastside Timbers

Westside Timbers

FC Portland

FC Nova

Boise Nationals

Idaho Rush

PSPL 1

PSPL 2

Harbor FC

Crossfire Oregon

Washington Timbers

 

Alternates:   FC Alliance, Snohomish United

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

 

 

GU11 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Crossfire Premier

Eastside FC

Snohomish United

Washington Premier FC

FC Portland

Eastside Timbers

THUSC

Westside Timbers

Idaho Rush

Harbor FC

FC Nova

Boise Nationals

Crossfire Oregon

PSPL 2

PSPL 1

Washington Rush

 

Alternates:  Washington Timbers, FC Alliance

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GU12 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Harbor FC

Crossfire Premier

Washington Premier FC

Eastside FC

Westside Timbers

FC Portland

Washington Timbers

THUSC

Normandy Park PSPL

Washington Rush

Snohomish United

ASE Emerald PSPL

FC Nova

Pacific FC OPL

Crossfire Oregon

Eastside Timbers

 

Alternates:  FC Alliance, Boise Nationals

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GU13 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Crossfire Premier

Snohomish United

Washington Premier FC

Eastside FC

THUSC

FC Portland

Eastside Timbers

Westside Timbers

Wash East PSPL

FC Salmon Creek OPL

FC Alliance

ASE 02 PSPL

Idaho Rush

Washington Rush

FC Nova

Indie Chicas

 

Alternates:  Harbor FC, Washington Timbers, Crossfire Oregon, Boise Nationals

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

 

 

 

GU14 – Fall 2015 Age Group

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Washington Premier FC

Eastside FC

Washington Rush

Crossfire Premier

THUSC

FC Portland

Eastside Timbers

Washington Timbers

Wash East

Snohomish United

Harbor FC

MVP Marauders

Indie Chicas

Crossfire Oregon

FC Nova

Idaho Rush

 

Alternates: FC Alliance, Westside Timbers, Boise Nationals

Applications: Spokane Shadow, FC Salmon Creek, Eugene Timbers

 

Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems